Friday, September 16, 2011

So I maybe a little fucked up right now... But I just wanted to go on a little rant here lol. So 4 years ago I decided to get into porn for...well the wrong reasons lol. Now that I have been in it for a little while, I have had a chance to see the world and how it is. I have decided that once I am done with this world, I am gonna use my popularity and connections to better the gay community! If there is something to fight for... I WILL BE THERE! The reason why is cause I believe this world can be a wonderful place if we treat it like it. Humans don't realize how much a little bit of kindness will go. For example my flight attendant did more for me on my flight home than my Xanax did lol. Porn models shouldn't see the industry as a dead end... But a way to help and support our own community. We as porn models our killing ourselves. A person putting the most intimate parts of themselves on camera should be worth more than a few hundred or even thousand of dollars...??? Look at actors they are pretending to be someone they are not!!!! Porn Stars show the most intimate side of being human. The side people really are curious about. Porn Stars are the future teachers of sex! So start showing them the respect they deserve! Instead of jacking off to them and then judging them in person!!!!!!! SO WE HAVE NO MORALS. SO WHAT WE DON'T GIVE A SHIT WHAT PEOPLE SAY. SO WHAT WE DON'T GIVE A SHIT IF IT GOES AGAINST THE BIBLE... SOMEONE HAS GOTTA DO IT!!!!! Just like Tax collectors and Attorneys. No one likes to do it, But someone has gotta :). Anyway I am talking about every single person who has put themselves in front of the camera nude. Please do as I do right now and raise your drinks or cocks to them :) Love Kirk Cummings :) :)

2 comments:

  1. I definitely agree with you that it is hypocritical to jerk off to and wish to fuck porn performers,yet judge them in person.

    I don't agree that what porn performers do is at all what real actors do. I'm sure you know this but porn performers are a dime a dozen. That's why companies can pay next to nothing to get two hot guys to fuck on cam.

    And porn performers shouldn't be the arbiters of sex and what is sexy. Just like fashion models,nothing you're selling is real. Its said in interviews all the time "Sex on a porn set isn't how it is in real life." "My boyfriend is okay with me doing porn because it doesn't mean anything. Its just for money." Well..isn't that a great lesson to teach.

    Don't get me wrong. I'm a HUGE lover and supporter of porn,I just feel like there's an expectancy from porn performers to be treated how they are treated in the porn world,and thats just not realistic. The companies need to kiss ass for a few years,because they're making money off of the cocks and asses of the performers. The audience is not. So while it is very bold and brave to have performers willing to fuck for us all to see on cam,its not as life changing for us as it is for the people actually doing it.

    That all said,we are living in a digital renaissance and I feel the regular guys should be using their iphones and web cams and telling the porn industry what is really sexy. And I'm not saying you should have to pay to watch two pale,skinny,flat-assed,little dicked guys have sex. I'm just saying there should be a push for more REAL content out there.

    ReplyDelete